?

Log in

Previous 10

Dec. 29th, 2013

beckett

LAST TIME..

Haven't logged into this in over 2 years..It's time to close that chapter in my life :)
contact info: facebook | instagram

location
: United States, Massachusetts, Boston

+ date: October 3, 2003 12.31.09 8.24.10 9.27.11 12.29.13
+ name: Rajdeep Kaur RAJDEEP KAUR RAJDEEP KAUR RAJDEEP KAUR RAJDEEP KAUR
+ birthday: November 23, 2003 11.23.89 11.23.1989 11.23.1989 11.23.1989
+ school: EHS UMASS BOSTON UMASS BOSTON UMB NEW ENGLAND LAW | BOSTON
+ eyes: brown BROWN BROWN BROWN BROWN
+ hair: Black BLACK DARK BROWN DARK BROWN BROWN
+ height: 5'4'' 5’6”5’6” 5'6" 5'6"
+ shoe size: 9 9 9 9 9
+ who lives with you: my mommy,daddy,older sis, younger bro MOM, DAD, BROTHER, SISTER MOM, POP, BROTHER, SISTER MOM, DAD, JAS, AND HAPPY MOM, BROTHER, SISTER
+ when is your bedtime?: wen brian wants it 2 be NO 20 YR OLD SHOULD HAVE A BEDTIME NEVER HAD A BEDTIME. STILL DON'T HAVE A BEDTIME NO SLEEP.

[HAVE YOU EVER...]
+ flown on a plane: yea
YES YES YES YES
+ ever been so drunk you blacked out: no HAHA NO NO NO YES
+ missed school because it was raining: nope YES YES YES YES
+ told a guy/girl that you liked them?: no i could never do that I’M WORKIN ON IT! YES =)YES YES
+ put a body part on fire for amusement: lol no NO NO NO NO
+ had a crush on a friends girlfriend/boyfriend: no way NO NO NO NO
+ been hurt emotionally: um no THAT’S NORMAL, HASN’T EVERYONE? YES OH YES YES
+ kept a secret from everyone: hell yeah NO, THEY ALL GET OUT LOL NO YES YES
+ had an imaginary friend: no ive got sexy real ones! NO NO NO NO
+ wanted to hook up with a friend: no none of MY friends NO NO YES YES
+ cried during a movie: no YES, I CRY DURING CLICK EVERYTIME LOL-IT’S A COMEDY YES YES YES
+ been on stage: only 4 those gay singin things in lyk the 3rd r 5th grade NO NO NO YES
+ cut your hair: trimmed YES YES YES YES
+ had a crush on a teacher: no but mr.m...dont no how 2 spell his name...was ded sexee and no karen he was not lyk 50 yrs old either NO & WHO’S MR.M?? NO HELLZ NO NO


[FAVOURITE...]
+ shampoo: ocean breeze suave
CHI INFRA SHAMPOO, BIG SEXY HAIR, REDKIN BODYCHI & TRESEMME DOVE POMEGRANITE TRESEMME BODY, CHI CURL
+ fav colour: midnight blue MIDNIGHT BLUE MIDNIGHT BLUE MIDNIGHT BLUE MIDNIGHT BLUE
+ day/night: night NIGHT NIGHT NIGHT NIGHT
+ summer/winter: winter WINTER WINTER WINTER WINTER
+ lace or satin: satin i guess NEITHER NEITHER SATIN LACE
+ fav movies: Gladiator / Bad Boys II AMERICAN PIE 1&2, EUROTRIP, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS THE HANGOVER THE HANGOVER 2GUNS, TED, DEPARTED
+ fav drink: pepsi blue PANERA’S ICED GREEN TEA PANERA’S GREEN TEA/STARBUCKS PASSION TEA STARBUCK'S PASSION TEA & SOCO PEACH TEA VODKA CRANBERRY/CAPTAIN MORGAN GINGER ALE


[RIGHT NOW YOU ARE...]
+ wearing: jeans from kohls n a aerpostatle sweater with a sexy monkey!!
AE JEANS & ED HARDY SHIRT A&F JEANS AND PINK HOODIE A&F JEANS & MY FAVE BLACK EXPRESS TOP WHITE HOUSE LEGGINGS, EXPRESS SWEATER
+ eating: rice krispies---homade my mommy made em HAD A CUPCAKE FOR BREAKFAST, ACTUALLY 3 LOL SUGAR COOKIEESSS NOTHING NOTHING
+ drinking: nuthin NOTHING MILK NOTHING NOTHING
+ listening to: someday!!!!!!!! by nickelback DOWN BY JAY SEAN <3 MISS YOU BY DRAKE/LIL WAYNE SOUNDS OF UMASS PATS GAME


[HAVE YOU ... IN THE LAST 24 HOURS]
+ cried: no
NO NO NO NO
+ worn jeans: definetly YES YES YES YES
+ met someone new online: no NO, I’LL PASS ON THE PEDAPHILES. STILL PASSING ON THOSE PEDAPHILES. <--LOL NO
+ done laundry: thats my mommy's job ACTUALLY YES NO NO YES
+ drove a car: yea i took my ferrari 2 brian's house last night ABSOLUTELY YES YES YES
+ talked on the phone: yea 2 karen this morninright b4 the Someday video came onYES YES YES YES


[DO YOU BELIEVE IN...]
+ yourself: idk
I TRY TO! SOMETIMES YES! YES
+ your friends: yea i do YES YES YES YES
+ santa claus: no NO NO NO NO
+ tooth fairy: no NO NO NO NO
+ destiny/fate: yes YES ABSOLUTELY. YES YES
+ angels: maybe idk NO NO NO MAYBE
+ ghosts: yes IN GENERAL, NO. BUT FOR 24 HOURS AFTER WATCHING GHOST DOCUMENTARIES ON DISCOVERY, YES. NO NO, BUT IDK. UHH, MAYBE
+ UFO’s: no NO NO NO NO
+ God: i guess so YES YES YES YES




[DO YOU HAVE...]
+ a car: yup, I have a ferrarri that I drive to brains!
09 HONDA CIVIC YES LOVE MY CAR. YES
+ friends: yea i do YES YES YES<3 YES
+ a boyfriend/girlfriend: no WORKING ON IT! SOOOO CLOSE! <---I DID! LOL BUT NOT AT THE MOMENT. ENJOYING SINGLE LIFE TO THE FULLEST
+ a career plan: hahha no I’m sooo lost!!!!! I suck LAW SCHOOL LAW SCHOOL LAW SCHOOL PASS LAW SCHOOL, HA.
+ a job: noooo waayyyy nooo thanks YES BUT IT’S THE HOME DEPOT PART TIME AT THDSOMEWHAT HAHA INTERN
+ something designer: hahah…. that shits xpensive….that’s not me YYEESSS. YES. ​YES, IM A TOTAL LABEL WHORE. YES
+ a credit card: I just use brains!!!!!!!! YES. YES YES YES
+ a mp3 player: no I want one!!! YES, THIS SURVEY WAS CREATED BEFORE IPODS LOL OF COURSE. LIKE 3 LOL YES


[FRIENDS & LIFE]

+ do you ever wish you had another name? my stupid name that no 1 can say...ummmm....let me think....FUCK YEA!! my na mes made up!!
YES, BUT IT’S ME SO I CANT IMAGINE BEING ANYTHING ELSE. YES YES, BUT I DEFF OWN RAJ LOL SOMETIMES
+ do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend? BRIAN!! I’M WORKING ON IT! I MIGHT SOON =) NO NO
+ do you like anyone? No YES =) YEEESSS. NO NO
+ which one of your friends acts the most like you? karen n me have 1 mind ALICIA ALEXIS DAN NONE OF THEM
+ which friend have you known the longest? Karen JENN JENN OUT OF MY CLOSE GROUP, ANA. ANA<3
+ are you close to any family members? No MOM MOM MOM/SIS/BRO MOM
+ who do you go to for stuff? karen or amanda, or Ashley STUFF? DEPENDS WHAT. PROB AMANDA/JENN AMANDA/ALEXIS DIRTY DAN/ANA HERNANDEZ ANA
+ who do you hang around the most? my friends are always at band!! AMANDA & JENN ALEXIS DAN, CHRIS, ANTHONY, ANA
+ what’s the best feeling in the world: wen ur thinkin of brian's blue eyes--omg!HMMM,IDK WHEN SOMEONE YOU LIKE, LIKES YOU BACK <3 FEELING GOOD ABOUT YOURSELF. FEELING ACCOMPLISHED
+ worst feeling: BSB might not even make another cd with the backstreet boys :( REJECTION! REJECTION.DISAPPOINTMENT FEELING DISAPPOINTED


.x.My mother thinks I am: the perfect child!!! i just asked her lol SHE THINKS I’M BOMB, OBV. STRESSFUL.ALL OVER THE PLACE CRAY
.x.My father thinks I am: wierd in a cool way---he just sed that LOL UNAPPRECIATIVE, WHATEVS! HE DOESN’T EVEN KNOW ME. HES NOT MUCH OF A DAD.. WHO?!
.x.My sibling[s] think I am: way way way beyond weird MATERIALISTIC SELFISH. DRAMA QUEEN ADOPTED
.x.My grandma thinks I am: very smart and pretty(shez maybe becoming blind) lol jk jk SHEZ THE COOLEST GRANDMA EVER!!!!!!!!!!! gets me anything! HAVNT SEEN HER IN A WHILE, SO IDK A HARDWORKER FUNNY HER LAWYER
.x.My grandpa thinks I am: he died n i never met him but i heard he was great HE’S STILL DEAD STILL DEAD. HE'S NOT BACK FROM THE DEAD YET N/A
.x.My boyfriend/girlfriend/husband/wife thinks I am: you c....ive never sctually met my husband Brian HAHA N/A N/A, FOR NOW =) N/A BUT MY EX THINKS IM TOO GOOD FOR HIM, APPARENTLY. N/A
.x.Your three best qualities?: im nice i guess, i... i dont hav 3 good qualities :( i suckI’M GENUINELY NICE, I’M A GOOD SHOPPER, AND I CAN SLEEP 19 HOURS STRAIGHT.I’M STILL NICE HATE THIS QUESTION LOL I AM NICE, IM GENUINE, AND IM CARING. MAYBE A LITTLE TOO MUCH THOUGH. IM WORKING ON IT :) <--SAME
.x.Three things you are often complimented for?: only 1-my handwriting HANDWRITING, SMILE, AND EYES FRIENDLINESS, SMILE, EYES. SMILE, PERSONALITY, AND HERE AND THERE I GET AN "HOT BOD" COMPLIMENT LOL SMILE, EYEBROWS, LEGS
.x.A compliment you got that made you blush?: never got 1 of those SANTI SAID I WAS HIS FAVE TO WORK WITH I BLUSH WHEN ORLANDO SAYS ANYTHING TO ME HAHA. "NATURAL BEAUTY"--VERY SWEET, PUT ITS REALLY PUSHING IT LOL HMM...
.x.You get embarrassed when?: wen ppl i lyk no i lyk em I CANT FORM SENTENCES WHEN TALKING TO JB EVERYONE KNOWS ABOUT MY PERSONAL BUSINESS. PEOPLE KNOW TOO MUCH ABOUT MY PERSONAL LIFE. WHEN YOU REALIZE YOU WERE DRUNK TEXTING/CALLING/FACETIMING GOD KNOWS WHO, TALKING ABOUT GOD KNOWS WHAT LOL
.x.What upsets you?: no more backstreet boys and that means no more brian :( MANY THINGS LATELY, NOT MUCH. SEEING A GOOD PERSON JUST GIVE UP BECAUSE THEY DONT FEEL LIKE THEYRE GOOD ENOUGH TO AMOUNT TO ANYTHING. PEOPLE ARE A DISAPPOINTMENT


Yes or No
.x.Keep a diary?: no but i keep a journal!
NO NO NO NO
.x.Like to cook?: lol no and my mom duznt lyk the idea of me cookin soon cuz im such a clutz and ill lyk burn the place down or kill sum1 I MADE CUPCAKES LAST NIGHT! NO I WISH I COULD REALLY WISH I COULD
.x.Have a secret you have not shared with anyone?: no NO NO YES YES
.x.Fold your underwear?: no way im lazy YES YES YES YES
.x.Talk in your sleep?: i used 2 NO NO LET'S HOPE NOT NO
.x.Set your watch a few minutes ahead?: yea 5 minutes 10 MINUTES AHEAD YES, 9 MINUTES. 12 MINUTES 12 MINUTES
.x.Bite your fingernails?: yea there discusting i hate em! YUP DOING IT RIGHT NOW. NO! NO
.x.Believe in love?: yea--BRIAN!!!!!!!!! YES YES YES NOT REALLY

Last
.x.Movie you rented?: the patriot
IDK, PROBABLY THE PATRIOT LOL TRANSFORMERS2 THE TOWN 21 JUMP STREET
.x.Movie you bought?: 8 mile I’M NOT A BIG MOVIE PERSON DON’T EVEN REMEMBER PARANORMAL ACTIVITY2-FOR ORLANDO. I COULD BARELY WATCH THAT LOL HUNGER GAMES
.x.Movie you watched?: gladiator AMERICAN PIE THE HANGOVER MADEA'S BIG HAPPY FAMILY HAHA HUNGER GAMES 2
.x.Song you listened to?: im still listening 2 someday by nickelback lol FIREFLIES BY OWL CITY MISS YOU BY DRAKE/LIL WAYNE ONLY GIRL. RIHANNA. NO NEW FRIEND, DRAKE
.x.Song that was stuck in your head?: someday FOREVER BY DRAKE I LIKE IT BY ENRIQUE IN THE DARK. DEV. TOM FORD, JAYZ
.x.Song you’ve downloaded?: someday BEDROCK BY JEEZY&LLOYD LOL JUST THE WAY YOU ARE BY BRUNO MARS<3 SHE WILL. DRAKE/LIL WAYNE TOM FORD
.x.CD you bought: Black n Blue—bsb LOVE DRUNK-BOYS LIKE GIRLS <3 LOVE DRUNK BLG DRAKE<3 NOTHING WAS THE SAME
.x.CD you listened to?: Let go—avril LOVE DRUNK LOVE DRUNK DRAKE DRAKE
.x.Person you’ve called?: nessa MOM ALEXIS DANIEL SILVA ANA
.x.Person that’s called you?: Karen MY BROTHER ALEXIS ANA HERNANDEZ JUAN
.x.TV show you’ve watched?: recess THE OFFICE CHELSEA LATELY THE OFFICE<3 LAW&ORDER: SVU
.x.Person you were thinking of?: brian JB! ORLANDO X_X <---SMH.. NO ONE REALLY LET'S NOT SAY..
.x.You wish you could live somewhere else?: yea with brian MAYBE NY OR ITALY OR LASOMEDAY YES NOPE
.x.You believe in online dating?: no NO NO NO NOO

Sep. 27th, 2011

beckett

For the 4th time !

+ date: October 3, 2003 12.31.09 8.24.10 9.27.11
+ name: Rajdeep Kaur RAJDEEP KAUR RAJDEEP KAUR RAJDEEP KAUR
+ birthday: November 23, 2003 11.23.89 11.23.1989 11.23.1989
+ school: EHS UMASS BOSTON UMASS BOSTON UMB
+ eyes: brown BROWN BROWN BROWN
+ hair: Black BLACK DARK BROWN DARK BROWN
+ height: 5'4'' 5’6”5’6” 5'6"
+ shoe size: 9 9 9
+ who lives with you: my mommy,daddy,older sis, younger bro MOM, DAD, BROTHER, SISTER  MOM, POP, BROTHER, SISTER MOM, DAD, JAS, AND HAPPY
+ when is your bedtime?: wen brian wants it 2 be NO 20 YR OLD SHOULD HAVE A BEDTIME NEVER HAD A BEDTIME. STILL DON'T HAVE A BEDTIME

[HAVE YOU EVER...] 
+ flown on a plane: yea 
YES YES YES
+ ever been so drunk you blacked out: no HAHA NO NO NO
+ missed school because it was raining: nope YES YES YES
+ told a guy/girl that you liked them?: no i could never do that I’M WORKIN ON IT! YES =) YES
+ put a body part on fire for amusement: lol no NO NO NO
+ had a crush on a friends girlfriend/boyfriend: no way NO NO NO
+ been hurt emotionally: um no THAT’S NORMAL, HASN’T EVERYONE? YES OH YES
+ kept a secret from everyone: hell yeah NO, THEY ALL GET OUT LOL NO YES
+ had an imaginary friend: no ive got sexy real ones! NO NO NO
+ wanted to hook up with a friend: no none of MY friends NO NO YES
+ cried during a movie: no YES, I CRY DURING CLICK EVERYTIME LOL-IT’S A COMEDY YES YES
+ been on stage: only 4 those gay singin things in lyk the 3rd r 5th grade NO NO NO
+ cut your hair: trimmed YES YES YES
+ had a crush on a teacher: no but mr.m...dont no how 2 spell his name...was ded sexee and no karen he was not lyk 50 yrs old either NO & WHO’S MR.M?? NO HELLZ NO


[FAVOURITE...] 
+ shampoo: ocean breeze suave 
CHI INFRA SHAMPOO, BIG SEXY HAIR, REDKIN BODYCHI & TRESEMME DOVE POMEGRANITE
+ fav colour: midnight blue MIDNIGHT BLUE MIDNIGHT BLUE MIDNIGHT BLUE
+ day/night: night NIGHT NIGHT NIGHT
+ summer/winter: winter WINTER WINTER WINTER
+ lace or satin: satin i guess NEITHER NEITHER SATIN
+ fav movies: Gladiator / Bad Boys II AMERICAN PIE 1&2, EUROTRIP, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS THE HANGOVER THE HANGOVER
+ fav drink: pepsi blue PANERA’S ICED GREEN TEA PANERA’S GREEN TEA/STARBUCKS PASSION TEA  STARBUCK'S PASSION TEA & SOCO PEACH TEA


[RIGHT NOW YOU ARE...] 
+ wearing: jeans from kohls n a aerpostatle sweater with a sexy monkey!! 
AE JEANS & ED HARDY SHIRT A&F JEANS AND PINK HOODIE A&F JEANS & MY FAVE BLACK EXPRESS TOP
+ eating: rice krispies---homade my mommy made em HAD A CUPCAKE FOR BREAKFAST, ACTUALLY 3 LOL SUGAR COOKIEESSS NOTHING
+ drinking: nuthin NOTHING MILK NOTHING
+ listening to: someday!!!!!!!! by nickelback DOWN BY JAY SEAN <3  MISS YOU BY DRAKE/LIL WAYNE SOUNDS OF UMASS


[HAVE YOU ... IN THE LAST 24 HOURS] 
+ cried: no 
NO NO NO
+ worn jeans: definetly YES YES YES
+ met someone new online: no NO, I’LL PASS ON THE PEDAPHILES. STILL PASSING ON THOSE PEDAPHILES. <--LOL
+ done laundry: thats my mommy's job ACTUALLY YES NO NO
+ drove a car: yea i took my ferrari 2 brian's house last night ABSOLUTELY YES YES
+ talked on the phone: yea 2 karen this morninright b4 the Someday video came onYES YES YES


[DO YOU BELIEVE IN...] 
+ yourself: idk 
I TRY TO! SOMETIMES YES!
+ your friends: yea i do YES YES YES
+ santa claus: no NO NO NO
+ tooth fairy: no NO NO NO
+ destiny/fate: yes YES ABSOLUTELY. YES
+ angels: maybe idk NO NO NO
+ ghosts: yes IN GENERAL, NO. BUT FOR 24 HOURS AFTER WATCHING GHOST DOCUMENTARIES ON DISCOVERY, YES. NO NO, BUT IDK.
+ UFO’s: no NO NO NO
+ God: i guess so YES YES YES




[DO YOU HAVE...] 
+ a car: yup, I have a ferrarri that I drive to brains! 
09 HONDA CIVIC YES LOVE MY CAR.
+ friends: yea i do YES YES YES<3
+ a boyfriend/girlfriend: no WORKING ON IT! SOOOO CLOSE! <---I DID! LOL BUT NOT AT THE MOMENT.
+ a career plan: hahha no I’m sooo lost!!!!! I suck LAW SCHOOL LAW SCHOOL LAW SCHOOL
+ a job: noooo waayyyy nooo thanks YES BUT IT’S THE HOME DEPOT PART TIME AT THD SOMEWHAT HAHA
+ something designer: hahah…. that shits xpensive….that’s not me YYEESSS. YES. ​YES, IM A TOTAL LABEL WHORE.
+ a credit card: I just use brains!!!!!!!! YES. YES YES
+ a mp3 player: no I want one!!! YES, THIS SURVEY WAS CREATED BEFORE IPODS LOL OF COURSE. LIKE 3 LOL


[FRIENDS & LIFE] 

+ do you ever wish you had another name? my stupid name that no 1 can say...ummmm....let me think....FUCK YEA!! my na mes made up!! 
YES, BUT IT’S ME SO I CANT IMAGINE BEING ANYTHING ELSE. YES YES, BUT I DEFF OWN RAJ LOL
+ do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend? BRIAN!! I’M WORKING ON IT! I MIGHT SOON =) NO
+ do you like anyone? No YES =) YEEESSS. NO
+ which one of your friends acts the most like you? karen n me have 1 mind ALICIA ALEXIS DAN
+ which friend have you known the longest? Karen JENN JENN OUT OF MY CLOSE GROUP, ANA.
+ are you close to any family members? No MOM MOM MOM/SIS/BRO
+ who do you go to for stuff? karen or amanda, or Ashley STUFF? DEPENDS WHAT. PROB AMANDA/JENN AMANDA/ALEXIS DIRTY DAN/ANA HERNANDEZ
+ who do you hang around the most? my friends are always at band!! AMANDA & JENN ALEXIS DAN, CHRIS, ANTHONY, ANA
+ what’s the best feeling in the world: wen ur thinkin of brian's blue eyes--omg!HMMM,IDK WHEN SOMEONE YOU LIKE, LIKES YOU BACK <3 FEELING GOOD ABOUT YOURSELF.
+ worst feeling: BSB might not even make another cd with the backstreet boys :( REJECTION! REJECTION.DISAPPOINTMENT


.x.My mother thinks I am: the perfect child!!! i just asked her lol SHE THINKS I’M BOMB, OBV. STRESSFUL.ALL OVER THE PLACE
.x.My father thinks I am: wierd in a cool way---he just sed that LOL UNAPPRECIATIVE, WHATEVS! HE DOESN’T EVEN KNOW ME. HES NOT MUCH OF A DAD..
.x.My sibling[s] think I am: way way way beyond weird MATERIALISTIC SELFISH. DRAMA QUEEN
.x.My grandma thinks I am: very smart and pretty(shez maybe becoming blind) lol jk jk SHEZ THE COOLEST GRANDMA EVER!!!!!!!!!!! gets me anything! HAVNT SEEN HER IN A WHILE, SO IDK A HARDWORKER FUNNY
im spoiled with my granparents---i only have grandparents on my mom's side though 
.x.My grandpa thinks I am: he died n i never met him but i heard he was great 
HE’S STILL DEAD STILL DEAD. HE'S NOT BACK FROM THE DEAD YET
.x.My boyfriend/girlfriend/husband/wife thinks I am: you c....ive never sctually met my husband Brian HAHA N/A N/A, FOR NOW =) N/A BUT MY EX THINKS IM TOO GOOD FOR HIM. 
.x.Your three best qualities?: im nice i guess, i... i dont hav 3 good qualities :( i suckI’M GENUINELY NICE, I’M A GOOD SHOPPER, AND I CAN SLEEP 19 HOURS STRAIGHT.I’M STILL NICE HATE THIS QUESTION LOL I AM NICE, IM GENUINE, AND IM CARING. MAYBE A LITTLE TOO MUCH THOUGH. IM WORKING ON IT :)
.x.Three things you are often complimented for?: only 1-my handwriting HANDWRITING, SMILE, AND EYES FRIENDLINESS, SMILE, EYES. SMILE, PERSONALITY, AND HERE AND THERE I GET AN "HOT BOD" COMPLIMENT LOL 
.x.A compliment you got that made you blush?: never got 1 of those SANTI SAID I WAS HIS FAVE TO WORK WITH I BLUSH WHEN ORLANDO SAYS ANYTHING TO ME HAHA.  "NATURAL BEAUTY"--VERY SWEET, PUT ITS REALLY PUSHING IT LOL
.x.You get embarrassed when?: wen ppl i lyk no i lyk em I CANT FORM SENTENCES WHEN TALKING TO JB EVERYONE KNOWS ABOUT MY PERSONAL BUSINESS. PEOPLE KNOW TOO MUCH ABOUT MY PERSONAL LIFE.
.x.What upsets you?: no more backstreet boys and that means no more brian :( MANY THINGS LATELY, NOT MUCH. SEEING A GOOD PERSON JUST GIVE UP BECAUSE THEY DONT FEEL LIKE THEYRE GOOD ENOUGH TO AMOUNT TO ANYTHING.


Yes or No 
.x.Keep a diary?: no but i keep a journal! 
NO NO NO
.x.Like to cook?: lol no and my mom duznt lyk the idea of me cookin soon cuz im such a clutz and ill lyk burn the place down or kill sum1 I MADE CUPCAKES LAST NIGHT! NO I WISH I COULD
.x.Have a secret you have not shared with anyone?: no NO NO YES
.x.Fold your underwear?: no way im lazy YES YES YES
.x.Talk in your sleep?: i used 2 NO NO LET'S HOPE NOT
.x.Set your watch a few minutes ahead?: yea 5 minutes 10 MINUTES AHEAD YES, 9 MINUTES. 12 MINUTES
.x.Bite your fingernails?: yea there discusting i hate em! YUP DOING IT RIGHT NOW. NO!
.x.Believe in love?: yea--BRIAN!!!!!!!!! YES YES YES

Last 
.x.Movie you rented?: the patriot 
IDK, PROBABLY THE PATRIOT LOL TRANSFORMERS2 THE TOWN
.x.Movie you bought?: 8 mile I’M NOT A BIG MOVIE PERSON DON’T EVEN REMEMBER PARANORMAL ACTIVITY2-FOR ORLANDO. I COULD BARELY WATCH THAT LOL
.x.Movie you watched?: gladiator AMERICAN PIE THE HANGOVER MADEA'S BIG HAPPY FAMILY HAHA
.x.Song you listened to?: im still listening 2 someday by nickelback lol FIREFLIES BY OWL CITY MISS YOU BY DRAKE/LIL WAYNE ONLY GIRL. RIHANNA.
.x.Song that was stuck in your head?: someday FOREVER BY DRAKE I LIKE IT BY ENRIQUE IN THE DARK. DEV.
.x.Song you’ve downloaded?: someday BEDROCK BY JEEZY&LLOYD LOL JUST THE WAY YOU ARE BY BRUNO MARS<3 SHE WILL. DRAKE/LIL WAYNE
.x.CD you bought: Black n Blue—bsb LOVE DRUNK-BOYS LIKE GIRLS <3 LOVE DRUNK BLG DRAKE<3
.x.CD you listened to?: Let go—avril LOVE DRUNK LOVE DRUNK DRAKE
.x.Person you’ve called?: nessa MOM ALEXIS DANIEL SILVA
.x.Person that’s called you?: Karen MY BROTHER ALEXIS ANA HERNANDEZ
.x.TV show you’ve watched?: recess THE OFFICE CHELSEA LATELY THE OFFICE<3
.x.Person you were thinking of?: brian JB! ORLANDO X_X <---SMH.. NO ONE REALLY
.x.You wish you could live somewhere else?: yea with brian MAYBE NY OR ITALY OR LASOMEDAY YES
.x.You believe in online dating?: no NO NO NO

Aug. 24th, 2010

beckett

(no subject)

 

+ date: October 3, 2003 12.31.09 8.24.10
+ name: Rajdeep Kaur
RAJDEEP KAUR RAJDEEP KAUR
+ birthday: November 23, 2003
11.23.89 11.23.1989
+ school: EHS
UMASS BOSTON UMASS BOSTON
+ eyes: brown
BROWN BROWN
+ hair: Black
BLACK DARK BROWN
+ height: 5'4''
5’6”5’6”
+ shoe size: 9
9 9
+ who lives with you: my mommy,daddy,older sis, younger bro
MOM, DAD, BROTHER, SISTER  MOM, POP, BROTHER, SISTER
+ when is your bedtime?: wen brian wants it 2 be
NO 20 YR OLD SHOULD HAVE A BEDTIME NEVER HAD A BEDTIME.



[HAVE YOU EVER...]
+ flown on a plane: yea
YES YES
+ ever been so drunk you blacked out: no
HAHA NO NO
+ missed school because it was raining: nope
YES YES
+ told a guy/girl that you liked them?: no i could never do that
I’M WORKIN ON IT! YES =)
+ put a body part on fire for amusement: lol no
NO NO
+ had a crush on a friends girlfriend/boyfriend: no way
NO NO
+ been hurt emotionally: um no
THAT’S NORMAL, HASN’T EVERYONE? YES
+ kept a secret from everyone: hell yeah
NO, THEY ALL GET OUT LOL NO
+ had an imaginary friend: no ive got sexy real ones!
NO NO
+ wanted to hook up with a friend: no none of MY friends
NO NO
+ cried during a movie: no
YES, I CRY DURING CLICK EVERYTIME LOL-IT’S A COMEDY YES
+ been on stage: only 4 those gay singin things in lyk the 3rd r 5th grade
NO NO
+ cut your hair: trimmed
YES YES
+ had a crush on a teacher: no but mr.m...dont no how 2 spell his name...was ded sexee and no karen he was not lyk 50 yrs old either
NO & WHO’S MR.M?? NO


[FAVOURITE...]
+ shampoo: ocean breeze suave
CHI INFRA SHAMPOO, BIG SEXY HAIR, REDKIN BODY CHI & TRESEMME
+ fav colour: midnight blue
MIDNIGHT BLUE MIDNIGHT BLUE
+ day/night: night
NIGHT NIGHT
+ summer/winter: winter
WINTER WINTER
+ lace or satin: satin i guess
NEITHER NEITHER
+ fav movies: Gladiator / Bad Boys II
AMERICAN PIE 1&2, EUROTRIP, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS THE HANGOVER
+ fav drink: pepsi blue
PANERA’S ICED GREEN TEA PANERA’S GREEN TEA/STARBUCKS PASSION TEA


[RIGHT NOW YOU ARE...]
+ wearing: jeans from kohls n a aerpostatle sweater with a sexy monkey!!
AE JEANS & ED HARDY SHIRT A&F JEANS AND PINK HOODIE
+ eating: rice krispies---homade my mommy made em
HAD A CUPCAKE FOR BREAKFAST, ACTUALLY 3 LOL SUGAR COOKIEESSS
+ drinking: nuthin
NOTHING MILK
+ listening to: someday!!!!!!!! by nickelback
DOWN BY JAY SEAN <3  MISS YOU BY DRAKE/LIL WAYNE


[HAVE YOU ... IN THE LAST 24 HOURS]
+ cried: no
NO NO
+ worn jeans: definetly
YES YES
+ met someone new online: no
NO, I’LL PASS ON THE PEDAPHILES. STILL PASSING ON THOSE PEDAPHILES.
+ done laundry: thats my mommy's job
ACTUALLY YES NO
+ drove a car: yea i took my ferrari 2 brian's house last night
ABSOLUTELY YES
+ talked on the phone: yea 2 karen this morninright b4 the Someday video came on
YES YES


[DO YOU BELIEVE IN...]
+ yourself: idk
I TRY TO! SOMETIMES
+ your friends: yea i do
YES YES
+ santa claus: no
NO NO
+ tooth fairy: no
NO NO
+ destiny/fate: yes
YES ABSOLUTELY.
+ angels: maybe idk
NO NO
+ ghosts: yes
IN GENERAL, NO. BUT FOR 24 HOURS AFTER WATCHING GHOST DOCUMENTARIES ON DISCOVERY, YES. NO
+ UFO’s: no
NO NO
+ God: i guess so
YES YES



[DO YOU HAVE...]
+ a car: yup, I have a ferrarri that I drive to brains!
09 HONDA CIVIC YES
+ friends: yea i do
YES YES
+ a boyfriend/girlfriend: no
WORKING ON IT! SOOOO CLOSE!
+ a career plan: hahha no I’m sooo lost!!!!! I suck
LAW SCHOOL LAW SCHOOL
+ a job: noooo waayyyy nooo thanks
YES BUT IT’S THE HOME DEPOT PART TIME AT THD
+ something designer: hahah…. that shits xpensive….that’s not me
YYEESSS. YES.
+ a credit card: I just use brains!!!!!!!! 
YES. YES
+ a mp3 player: no I want one!!!
YES, THIS SURVEY WAS CREATED BEFORE IPODS LOL OF COURSE.


[FRIENDS & LIFE]

+ do you ever wish you had another name? my stupid name that no 1 can say...ummmm....let me think....FUCK YEA!! my na mes made up!!
YES, BUT IT’S ME SO I CANT IMAGINE BEING ANYTHING ELSE. YES
+ do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend? BRIAN!!
I’M WORKING ON IT! I MIGHT SOON =)
+ do you like anyone? No
YES =) YEEESSS.
+ which one of your friends acts the most like you? karen n me have 1 mind
ALICIA ALEXIS
+ which friend have you known the longest? Karen
JENN JENN
+ are you close to any family members? No
MOM MOM
+ who do you go to for stuff? karen or amanda, or Ashley
STUFF? DEPENDS WHAT. PROB AMANDA/JENN AMANDA/ALEXIS
+ who do you hang around the most? my friends are always at band!!
AMANDA & JENN ALEXIS
+ what’s the best feeling in the world: wen ur thinkin of brian's blue eyes--omg!
HMMM,IDK WHEN SOMEONE YOU LIKE, LIKES YOU BACK <3
+ worst feeling: BSB might not even make another cd with the backstreet boys :( 
REJECTION! REJECTION.


.x.My mother thinks I am: the perfect child!!! i just asked her lol
SHE THINKS I’M BOMB, OBV. STRESSFUL.
.x.My father thinks I am: wierd in a cool way---he just sed that
LOL UNAPPRECIATIVE, WHATEVS! HE DOESN’T EVEN KNOW ME.
.x.My sibling[s] think I am: way way way beyond weird
MATERIALISTIC SELFISH.
.x.My grandma thinks I am: very smart and pretty(shez maybe becoming blind) lol jk jk SHEZ THE COOLEST GRANDMA EVER!!!!!!!!!!! gets me anything!
HAVNT SEEN HER IN A WHILE, SO IDK A HARDWORKER
im spoiled with my granparents---i only have grandparents on my mom's side though
.x.My grandpa thinks I am: he died n i never met him but i heard he was great
HE’S STILL DEAD STILL DEAD.
.x.My boyfriend/girlfriend/husband/wife thinks I am: you c....ive never sctually met my husband Brian
HAHA N/A N/A, FOR NOW =)
.x.Your three best qualities?: im nice i guess, i... i dont hav 3 good qualities :( i suck
I’M GENUINELY NICE, I’M A GOOD SHOPPER, AND I CAN SLEEP 19 HOURS STRAIGHT. I’M STILL NICE
.x.Three things you are often complimented for?: only 1-my handwriting
HANDWRITING, SMILE, AND EYES FRIENDLINESS, SMILE, EYES.
.x.A compliment you got that made you blush?: never got 1 of those
SANTI SAID I WAS HIS FAVE TO WORK WITH I BLUSH WHEN ORLANDO SAYS ANYTHING TO ME HAHA.
.x.You get embarrassed when?: wen ppl i lyk no i lyk em
I CANT FORM SENTENCES WHEN TALKING TO JB EVERYONE KNOWS ABOUT MY PERSONAL BUSINESS.
.x.What upsets you?: no more backstreet boys and that means no more brian :(
MANY THINGS LATELY, NOT MUCH.


Yes or No
.x.Keep a diary?: no but i keep a journal!
NO NO
.x.Like to cook?: lol no and my mom duznt lyk the idea of me cookin soon cuz im such a clutz and ill lyk burn the place down or kill sum1
I MADE CUPCAKES LAST NIGHT! NO
.x.Have a secret you have not shared with anyone?: no
NO NO
.x.Fold your underwear?: no way im lazy
YES YES
.x.Talk in your sleep?: i used 2
NO NO
.x.Set your watch a few minutes ahead?: yea 5 minutes
10 MINUTES AHEAD YES, 9 MINUTES.
.x.Bite your fingernails?: yea there discusting i hate em!
YUP DOING IT RIGHT NOW.
.x.Believe in love?: yea--BRIAN!!!!!!!!!
YES YES

Last
.x.Movie you rented?: the patriot
IDK, PROBABLY THE PATRIOT LOL TRANSFORMERS2
.x.Movie you bought?: 8 mile
I’M NOT A BIG MOVIE PERSON DON’T EVEN REMEMBER
.x.Movie you watched?: gladiator
AMERICAN PIE THE HANGOVER
.x.Song you listened to?: im still listening 2 someday by nickelback lol
FIREFLIES BY OWL CITY MISS YOU BY DRAKE/LIL WAYNE
.x.Song that was stuck in your head?: someday
FOREVER BY DRAKE I LIKE IT BY ENRIQUE
.x.Song you’ve downloaded?: someday
BEDROCK BY JEEZY&LLOYD LOL JUST THE WAY YOU ARE BY BRUNO MARS<3
.x.CD you bought: Black n Blue—bsb
LOVE DRUNK-BOYS LIKE GIRLS <3 LOVE DRUNK BLG
.x.CD you listened to?: Let go—avril
LOVE DRUNK LOVE DRUNK
.x.Person you’ve called?: nessa
MOM ALEXIS
.x.Person that’s called you?: Karen
MY BROTHER ALEXIS
.x.TV show you’ve watched?: recess
THE OFFICE CHELSEA LATELY
.x.Person you were thinking of?: brian
JB! ORLANDO X_X
.x.You wish you could live somewhere else?: yea with brian
MAYBE NY OR ITALY OR LA SOMEDAY
.x.You believe in online dating?: no
NO NO

Dec. 31st, 2009

beckett

ashleyissexy is officially closed.

I'm supposed to be reading for the WPE but can't concetntrate, lol whats new. So i havnt updated this journal in like a year-and dont really plan to update anymore. But I found this survey from back in the day and decided to redo it. I left my old answers there for laughs, lol i was a weird kid. So this is probably the last time i'll ever post to this journal, i'm kinda embarassed of the stuff i put in here. I feel like a totaly different poerson now. I wanna say that iI have changed for the better, and this journal no longer represents who I am. I'm not depressed and i don't hate my life. For the most part, I'm a nomral happy girl, with a prettty bomb life!

+ date: October 3, 2003 12.31.09
+ name: Rajdeep Kaur
RAJDEEP KAUR
+ birthday: November 23, 2003
11.23.89
+ school: EHS
UMASS BOSTON
+ eyes: brown
BROWN
+ hair: Black
BLACK
+ height: 5'4''
5’6”
+ shoe size: 9
9
+ who lives with you: my mommy,daddy,older sis, younger bro
MOM, DAD, BROTHER, SISTER
+ when is your bedtime?: wen brian wants it 2 be
NO 20 YR OLD SHOULD HAVE A BEDTIME


[HAVE YOU EVER...]
+ flown on a plane: yea
YES
+ ever been so drunk you blacked out: no
HAHA NO
+ missed school because it was raining: nope
YES
+ told a guy/girl that you liked them?: no i could never do that
I’M WORKIN ON IT!
+ put a body part on fire for amusement: lol no
NO
+ had a crush on a friends girlfriend/boyfriend: no way
NO
+ been hurt emotionally: um no
THAT’S NORMAL, HASN’T EVERYONE?
+ kept a secret from everyone: hell yeah
NO, THEY ALL GET OUT LOL
+ had an imaginary friend: no ive got sexy real ones!
NO
+ wanted to hook up with a friend: no none of MY friends
NO
+ cried during a movie: no
YES, I CRY DURING CLICK EVERYTIME LOL-IT’S A COMEDY
+ been on stage: only 4 those gay singin things in lyk the 3rd r 5th grade
NO
+ cut your hair: trimmed
YES
+ had a crush on a teacher: no but mr.m...dont no how 2 spell his name...was ded sexee and no karen he was not lyk 50 yrs old either
NO & WHO’S MR.M??


[FAVOURITE...]
+ shampoo: ocean breeze suave
CHI INFRA SHAMPOO, BIG SEXY HAIR, REDKIN BODY
+ fav colour: midnight blue
MIDNIGHT BLUE
+ day/night: night
NIGHT
+ summer/winter: winter
WINTER
+ lace or satin: satin i guess
NEITHER
+ fav movies: Gladiator / Bad Boys II
AMERICAN PIE 1&2, EUROTRIP, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS
+ fav drink: pepsi blue
PANERA’S ICED GREEN TEA


[RIGHT NOW YOU ARE...]
+ wearing: jeans from kohls n a aerpostatle sweater with a sexy monkey!!
AE JEANS & ED HARDY SHIRT
+ eating: rice krispies---homade my mommy made em
HAD A CUPCAKE FOR BREAKFAST, ACTUALLY 3 LOL
+ drinking: nuthin
NOTHING
+ listening to: someday!!!!!!!! by nickelback
DOWN BY JAY SEAN <3


[HAVE YOU ... IN THE LAST 24 HOURS]
+ cried: no
NO
+ worn jeans: definetly
YES
+ met someone new online: no
NO, I’LL PASS ON THE PEDAPHILES.
+ done laundry: thats my mommy's job
ACTUALLY YES
+ drove a car: yea i took my ferrari 2 brian's house last night
ABSOLUTELY
+ talked on the phone: yea 2 karen this morninright b4 the Someday video came on
YES


[DO YOU BELIEVE IN...]
+ yourself: idk
I TRY TO!
+ your friends: yea i do
YES
+ santa claus: no
NO
+ tooth fairy: no
NO
+ destiny/fate: yes
YES
+ angels: maybe idk
NO
+ ghosts: yes
IN GENERAL, NO. BUT FOR 24 HOURS AFTER WATCHING GHOST DOCUMENTARIES ON DISCOVERY, YES.
+ UFO’s: no
NO
+ God: i guess so
YES



[DO YOU HAVE...]
+ a car: yup, I have a ferrarri that I drive to brains!
09 HONDA CIVIC
+ friends: yea i do
YES
+ a boyfriend/girlfriend: no
WORKING ON IT!
+ a career plan: hahha no I’m sooo lost!!!!! I suck
LAW SCHOOL
+ a job: noooo waayyyy nooo thanks
YES BUT IT’S THE HOME DEPOT
+ something designer: hahah…. that shits xpensive….that’s not me
YYEESSS.
+ a credit card: I just use brains!!!!!!!!  
YES.
+ a mp3 player: no I want one!!!
YES, THIS SURVEY WAS CREATED BEFORE IPODS LOL


[FRIENDS & LIFE]

+ do you ever wish you had another name? my stupid name that no 1 can say...ummmm....let me think....FUCK YEA!! my na mes made up!!
YES, BUT IT’S ME SO I CANT IMAGINE BEING ANYTHING ELSE.
+ do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend? BRIAN!!
I’M WORKING ON IT!
+ do you like anyone? No
YES =)
+ which one of your friends acts the most like you? karen n me have 1 mind
ALICIA
+ which friend have you known the longest? Karen
JENN
+ are you close to any family members? No
MOM
+ who do you go to for stuff? karen or amanda, or Ashley
STUFF? DEPENDS WHAT. PROB AMANDA/JENN
+ who do you hang around the most? my friends are always at band!!
AMANDA & JENN
+ what’s the best feeling in the world: wen ur thinkin of brian's blue eyes--omg!
HMMM,IDK
+ worst feeling: BSB might not even make another cd with the backstreet boys :(  
REJECTION!
.x.My mother thinks I am: the perfect child!!! i just asked her lol
SHE THINKS I’M BOMB, OBV.
.x.My father thinks I am: wierd in a cool way---he just sed that
LOL UNAPPRECIATIVE, WHATEVS!
.x.My sibling[s] think I am: way way way beyond weird
MATERIALISTIC
.x.My grandma thinks I am: very smart and pretty(shez maybe becoming blind) lol jk jk SHEZ THE COOLEST GRANDMA EVER!!!!!!!!!!! gets me anything!
HAVNT SEEN HER IN A WHILE, SO IDK
im spoiled with my granparents---i only have grandparents on my mom's side though
.x.My grandpa thinks I am: he died n i never met him but i heard he was great
HE’S STILL DEAD
.x.My boyfriend/girlfriend/husband/wife thinks I am: you c....ive never sctually met my husband Brian
HAHA N/A
.x.Your three best qualities?: im nice i guess, i... i dont hav 3 good qualities :( i suck
I’M GENUINELY NICE, I’M A GOOD SHOPPER, AND I CAN SLEEP 19 HOURS STRAIGHT.
.x.Three things you are often complimented for?: only 1-my handwriting
HANDWRITING, SMILE, AND EYES
.x.A compliment you got that made you blush?: never got 1 of those
SANTI SAID I WAS HIS FAVE TO WORK WITH
.x.Youget embarrassed when?: wen ppl i lyk no i lyk em
I CANT FORM SENTENCES WHEN TALKING TO JB
.x.What upsets you?: no more backstreet boys and that means no more brian :(
MANY THINGS


Yes or No
.x.Keep a diary?: no but i keep a journal!
NO
.x.Like to cook?: lol no and my mom duznt lyk the idea of me cookin soon cuz im such a clutz and ill lyk burn the place down or kill sum1
I MADE CUPCAKES LAST NIGHT!
.x.Have a secret you have not shared with anyone?: no
NO
.x.Fold your underwear?: no way im lazy
YES
.x.Talk in your sleep?: i used 2
NO
.x.Set your watch a few minutes ahead?: yea 5 minutes
10 MINUTES AHEAD
.x.Bite your fingernails?: yea there discusting i hate em!
YUP
.x.Believe in love?: yea--BRIAN!!!!!!!!!
YES

Last
.x.Movie you rented?: the patriot
IDK, PROBABLY THE PATRIOT LOL
.x.Movie you bought?: 8 mile
I’M NOT A BIG MOVIE PERSON
.x.Movie you watched?: gladiator
AMERICAN PIE
.x.Song you listened to?: im still listening 2 someday by nickelback lol
FIREFLIES BY OWL CITY
.x.Song that was stuck in your head?: someday
FOREVER BY DRAKE
.x.Song you’ve downloaded?: someday
BEDROCK BY JEEZY&LLOYD LOL
.x.CD you bought: Black n Blue—bsb
LOVE DRUNK-BOYS LIKE GIRLS <3
.x.CD you listened to?: Let go—avril
LOVE DRUNK
.x.Person you’ve called?: nessa
MOM
.x.Person that’s called you?: Karen
MY BROTHER
.x.TV show you’ve watched?: recess
THE OFFICE
.x.Person you were thinking of?: brian
JB!
.x.You wish you could live somewhere else?: yea with brian
MAYBE NY OR ITALY OR LA
.x.You believe in online dating?: no
NO
.x.Others find you attractive?: im ugly n fat
ONLY CREEPY MEN
.x.You want more piercings?: yes  
YES
.x.You want more tattoos?: i want BRIAN tattooed in the letters of the boston red sox "B"
YES
.x.You drink?: no
NO
.x.You do drugs?: no
NO
.x.You smoke?: no
NO
.x.You like cleaning?: no but my mommy duz
NO, YOU SHOULD SEE MY ROOM RIGHT NOW HA
.x.You like roller coasters?: yes
DEPENDS
.x.You write in cursive or print?: print
PRINT


Have You
.x.Ever cried over a boy/girl?: yes
OH YES.
.x.Ever lied to someone?: yea
YES, BUT NOTHING SERIOUS
.x.Ever been in a fist fight?: with my sister
NO
.x.Ever been arrested?: no
NO


What

.x.Perfume/cologne do you use?: Clinique---Happy Heart VIVA LA JUICY, ENVY ME GUCCI, CURIOUS
.x.Shoes do you wear?: Pumas my fave
CONVERSES OR COACH SHOES OR BOOTS
.x.What are you scared of?: brian nver comin back
MY FUTURE


Number
.x.Of times I have been in love?: once brian
NEVER
.x.Of times I have had my heart broken?: never really
NEVER
.x.Of hearts I have broken?: none
HAHA NONE
.x.Of girls I have kissed?: none!
NO THANK YOU
.x.Of people I consider my enemies?: 0
JUST ONE
.x.Of CDs that I own?: idk
MANY
.x.Of times my name has appeared in the newspaper?: idk i dont read the paper
NEVER
.x.Of things in my past that I regret?: 1- i regret eatin soooo much cuz Im fat n i hate it
HMM, IDK


Feb. 17th, 2009

beckett

LJ=procrastinating tool

I only come to this LJ to pracrastinate. I have to write a 5 paper on Ronald Reagan, and he his the most uninteresting person evverrr. What's new since I last updated, which was back in september...Well, I def. don't like that jerk santi anymore. That was horrible, it wasn't even fun while it lasted. The only good moment I had with him was training. And he's not the same person anymore. But he still makes me extremely nervous. I saw him in the library today as I was waiting for the class before to get out and I totaly was ready to skip class so I didn't have to face him. I honestly felt nauseous, like I do like 5 minutes before I have a presentation. I don't know why he has this effect on me!


So back in July I posted:
"I really like all the people I work with. There's a cutie in flooring. He's more my type than ricky martin lol but I don't like him. He's so much cuter and taller and nicer and cuter and funnier and cuter but no."


Ok, I didn't want to like him. Everytime I like someone I get nervous and act all awkward and it NEVER works out, which makes me feel horrible about myself. Yea well I can't help it anymore! This "cutie in flooring" is now in paint and his name his JON, and he's amazing. Lol, yes amazing. Out of all the people I've ever liked, Jon is better than all of them put together. It's %100 his personality that makes him so so cute. I could really type pages and pages on how and why he's awesome, but I won't. I instead have to write 5 pages on Ronald Reagan.







p.s. he possibly has a girlfriend

I know liking him isn't going to go anywhere good.

Sep. 28th, 2008

beckett

i guess i am that bad :(

It's 10:30 on a Sunday morning and I'm still in bed still upset by yesterday. So I worked with him yesterday. He was told to open the register right next to me-he opened the one furthest from me. It made me feel horrible; I cried in the bathroom stall on my lunch break. Am I really that bad ?



There always has to be something. Figures, school is fine, work is good, everything else is ok, it's just this one boy who is wrecking everything.

Sep. 24th, 2008

beckett

updating-and not from my blackberry for once :)

HEY! I don't really update anymore, and I have a paper due tomorrow so this is a perfect procrastination attempt. Not much is going on lately. Basically, school is good, work is good, it's all good right now. I was reading my old entries today, and I had no idea I was such a creep. Lol, seriously here's the entry from exactly 5 years ago, freshmen year:


"im in 6th period right now n i'm bored!!!!!!!!!
i saw JOSH 2day at lunch he got a sub and a water from outside lol he is so HOTT!
i still hav my calculator n no1 has touched it but me!!
me n ashley saw him in the halls and she says "josh is hott" n he kinda turns around! lol (sry ash 4 hittin u!!!!!!!!! SRY!)
but n e ways hez ded sexee!
IM BORED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! computer sux
hey thanx Amanda, Karen, Jackie, and Ashley 4 readin my journal ur the only people that do!! u guys r sexy i luv u!!!
JOSH IS HOTT!!! I LOVE JOSH!!!!
hey vanessa ORGY!!! lol
hez sittin behind me right now lol
im sittin here laffin by myself n no1 knows y hahaha
" u 4got this" lol the 3 words he as ever sed 2 me!!
he is so f-in hott!!!!!
im cuttin down on my swearing in my journal entries cuz amanda sed i swear a lot lol
i have history next period---mr.terranova is crazy!! hez so weird
o n were playin a game-he sed sumthin bout a BOX lol zlatan
its 1:10 n im bored n theres nuthin more 2 type about!!
I LOVE JOSH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
SHOUT OUTZ!!!
shout outz 2 karen!!!
KAREN I LOVE U, u sexy beast!!! lo
shout outz 2 amanda!!!
hey amanda ur good at that!!! lol remember that we were so gay!
SHOUT OUTZ 2 JOSH!!!
JOSH I LOVE YOU!!! JOSH UR SEXY!!!!!!!!!
I L O V E Y O U!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"


Do you think I used enough exclamation points? I actually though spelling like this was cool. That's wayy embarassing. Lol and who put shout outs in a journal? Josh is wicked cute though :)


That's all I got. This was my lame attempt at updating. So here's a couple random things: Colby O'donis' new cd is really good. I hate to admit it but the New Kids album is awesome, BUT that only because they've got RedOne, Timbaland, Nasra, and Akon producing every track. They Red Sox are heading to the playoffs and hopefully another World Series! & I apologize to all those who actually have read my pathetic, illiterate enties over the years. Lol and one last thing: I really want the 09 Civic Coupe, like sososo bad.

Yup, this car in my new obsession.

Sep. 5th, 2008

beckett

(no subject)

psych 101 WTF

I'm in psychology right now BORED out of my mind. This guy is a total joke. And this class is humongous. So I havn't updated in a while. School started obv. I'm usually wicked nervous the first week and soo stresssed out. This time I was just like whatever. This semester I do not wanna buy books. I feel like I never use them or even end up learning anything. Books are costing $440 wtf. And this semester I am driving to school and a pass is $325. CRAZYNESS. This guy repaets everything he says like 25353x in different ways. This is gonna be a loooooonnnggg 50 minutes.


p.s. forensic psychology sounds fuunnn !
Tags:

Aug. 24th, 2008

beckett

nneerrrvoooouuuussss

"An adjustment in your attitudes toward love or a partner today will be necessary with Venus quincunx Neptune. In some ways you will be unrealistic and need to use more common sense. A lot of uncertainty will exist around a love connection.

Your daily surroundings are currently changing, rajy. Perhaps your circle of friends has already undergone a major change. The fact is that you no longer have so many prejudices about the people you meet, and no longer seek out only a certain type of person as a friend. You accept whoever comes along. You may not realize it, but your attitude is completely different now from what it once was. Good for you!"

I know these things are just kinda computer generated but it's really weird how they're right on sometimes. I'm at work right now and am dreading 4:00. He comes in at 4 and makes me so nervous. When he talks to me I kind of freeze up and say the gayest things. And if he doesn't talk to me then I think that he knows that I like him and he hates me. I like work, and I don't ever dread going unless he's there. There's something about me that will never change and I hate it. Next weekend I'm working 16 hours with him and I'm more stressed about that than the fact that I just got dropped from the only class that I actually needed.

Jul. 31st, 2008

beckett

at the HD right now and i just found out

manny is gone.

This is so sad. Iris by the goo goo dolls is playing in this store and manny ramirez is gone. I can't believe it it. I loved manny even though he was assholey at times. :(


04 & 07
Manny<3

Previous 10